May 29, 2018 / 6:52 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 8-Grand Slam, French Open Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

May 30 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, French Open Men's Doubles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    to play  Marco Cecchinato (ITA) and    (start 15:30)
                       Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
    2  Oliver Marach (AUT) and Mate Pavic (CRO)
       1st    to play  Sander Arends (NED) and Adil  (start 17:30)
                       Shamasdin (CAN)
    3  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       2nd    to play  Mirza Basic (BIH) and Damir   (start 08:00)
                       Dzumhur (BIH)
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR) and Karen  6-3 6-2
                       Khachanov (RUS)
    4  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       1st    to play  Dusan Lajovic (SRB) and       (start 17:00)
                       Florian Mayer (GER)
    5  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Max Mirnyi (BLR) and Philipp  7-6(3) 7-6(4)
                       Oswald (AUT)
    6  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       1st    to play  Robert Lindstedt (SWE) and    (start 15:00)
                       Marcin Matkowski (POL)
    7  Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) and Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
       1st    to play  Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) and      (start 09:00)
                       Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
                       (MEX)
    8  Nikola Mektic (CRO) and Alexander Peya (AUT)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Dominic Inglot (GBR) and      6-4 6-3
                       Franko Skugor (CRO)
    9  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Rajeev Ram (USA)
       1st    to play  Hans Podlipnik-Castillo       (start 09:00)
                       (CHI) and Jackson Withrow
                       (USA)
   10  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       2nd    to play  Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) and   (start 08:00)
                       Hugo Nys (FRA)
       1st    won      Corentin Denolly (FRA) and    6-3 6-3
                       Alexandre Muller (FRA)
   11  Pablo Cuevas (URU) and Marcel Granollers (ESP)
       1st    to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA) and       (start 15:00)
                       Daniel Nestor (CAN)
   12  Feliciano Lopez (ESP) and Marc Lopez (ESP)
       1st    to play  Guillermo Duran (ARG) and     (start 13:00)
                       Andres Molteni (ARG)
   13  Rohan Bopanna (IND) and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Taylor Fritz (USA) and        6-3 6-1
                       Frances Tiafoe (USA)
   14  Ben McLachlan (JPN) and Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
       1st    to play  Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) and     (start 09:00)
                       James Cerretani (USA)
   15  Julio Peralta (CHI) and Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Hugo Gaston (FRA) and         6-2 6-2
                       Clement Tabur
   16  Mike Bryan (USA) and Sam Querrey (USA)
       1st    lost     Ken Skupski (GBR) and Neal    7-5 6-4
                       Skupski (GBR)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below