May 30, 2018 / 12:13 AM / 25 days ago

Grand Slam, French Open Men's Singles Seeds Progress

May 30 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, French Open Men's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Rafael Nadal (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Guido Pella (ARG)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Simone Bolelli (ITA)          6-4 6-3 7-6(9)
    2  Alexander Zverev (GER)
       2nd    to play  Dusan Lajovic (SRB)           (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Ricardas Berankis (LTU)       6-1 6-1 6-2
    3  Marin Cilic (CRO)
       2nd    to play  Hubert Hurkacz (POL)          (start 08:00)
       1st    won      James Duckworth (AUS)         6-3 7-5 7-6(4)
    4  Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
       2nd    to play  Jared Donaldson (USA)         (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Mohamed Safwat (EGY)          6-1 6-4 7-6(1)
    5  Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
       2nd    to play                                (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)           1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
    6  Kevin Anderson (RSA)
       2nd    to play  Pablo Cuevas (URU)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)           6-1 6-2 6-4
    7  Dominic Thiem (AUT)
       2nd    to play  Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)      (start 13:30)
       1st    won      Ilya Ivashka (BLR)            6-2 6-4 6-1
    8  David Goffin (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Corentin Moutet (FRA)         (start 13:30)
       1st    won      Robin Haase (NED)             4-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
    9  John Isner (USA)
       2nd    to play  Horacio Zeballos (ARG)        (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Noah Rubin (USA)              6-3 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
   10  Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Federico Delbonis (ARG)       (start 09:00)
       1st    won      Jozef Kovalik (SVK)           4-6 6-1 7-5 7-6(5)
   11  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
       2nd    to play  Adam Pavlasek (CZE)           (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Calvin Hemery (FRA)           6-1 6-3 6-1
   12  Sam Querrey (USA)
       2nd    to play  Gilles Simon (FRA)            (start 13:30)
       1st    won      Frances Tiafoe (USA)          6-1 6-2 7-6(6)
   13  Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Santiago Giraldo (COL)        (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Denis Istomin (UZB)           6-2 6-7(3) 1-6 6-4 6-4
   14  Jack Sock (USA)
       1st    lost     Jurgen Zopp (EST)             6-7(4) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
                                                     6-3
   15  Lucas Pouille (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Cameron Norrie (GBR)          (start 15:30)
       1st    won      Daniil Medvedev (RUS)         6-2 6-3 6-4
   16  Kyle Edmund (GBR)
       2nd    to play  Marton Fucsovics (HUN)        (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Alex De Minaur (AUS)          6-2 6-4 6-3
   17  Tomas Berdych (CZE)
       1st    to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA)           (start 08:00)
   18  Fabio Fognini (ITA)
       2nd    to play  Elias Ymer (SWE)              (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Pablo Andujar (ESP)           6-4 6-2 6-1
   19  Kei Nishikori (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Benoit Paire (FRA)            (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Maxime Janvier (FRA)          7-6(0) 6-4 6-3
   20  Novak Djokovic (SRB)
       2nd    to play  Jaume Munar (ESP)             (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)     6-3 6-4 6-4
   22  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
       1st    lost     Borna Coric (CRO)             6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
   23  Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
       1st    lost     Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  6-2 3-6 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
   24  Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
       2nd    to play  Maximilian Marterer (GER)     (start 08:00)
       1st    won      John Millman (AUS)            7-5 6-4 6-2
   25  Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
       1st    lost     Steve Johnson (USA)           7-6(1) 6-2 6-2
   26  Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
       2nd    to play  Radu Albot (MDA)              (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Denis Kudla (USA)             6-4 6-2 6-2
   27  Richard Gasquet (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Malek Jaziri (TUN)            (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Andreas Seppi (ITA)           6-0 6-2 6-2
   28  Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
       1st    lost     Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)       6-2 6-4 6-2
   29  Gilles Muller (LUX)
       1st    lost     Ernests Gulbis (LAT)          2-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
   30  Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Guido Andreozzi (ARG)         (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)      6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 6-7(3)
                                                     7-5
   31  Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Casper Ruud (NOR)             (start 08:00)
       1st    won      Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)       7-6(0) 6-4 6-1
   32  Gael Monfils (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Martin Klizan (SVK)           (start 13:30)
       1st    won      Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)       3-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below