June 3, 2018 / 7:28 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 2-Grand Slam, French Open Mixed Doubles Seeds Progress

Jun 4 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, French Open Mixed Doubles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) and Mate Pavic (CRO)
       qtr    to play  Demi Schuurs (NED) and Matwe  (start 12:30)
                       Middelkoop (NED)
       2nd    won      Andrea Sestini Hlavackova     6-2 6-3
                       (CZE) and Edouard
                       Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
       1st    won      Pauline Parmentier (FRA) and  4-6 6-3 1-0(7)
                       Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
    2  Latisha Chan (TPE) and Ivan Dodig (CRO)
       qtr    to play  Nicole Melichar (USA) and     (start 08:00)
                       Alexander Peya (AUT)
       2nd    won      Vania King (USA) and Franko   6-3 3-6 1-0(7)
                       Skugor (CRO)
       1st    won      Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) and     7-5 6-3
                       Ben McLachlan (JPN)
    3  Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) and Oliver Marach (AUT)
       2nd    lost     Abigail Spears (USA) and      3-6 7-6(3) 1-0(6)
                       Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
       1st    won      Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) and  6-7(3) 6-3 1-0(9)
                       Henri Kontinen (FIN)
    4  Katerina Siniakova (CZE) and Jamie Murray (GBR)
       1st    lost     Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez   6-2 4-6 1-0(5)
                       (ESP) and Marcelo Demoliner
                       (BRA)
    5  Andreja Klepac (SLO) and Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
       2nd    lost     Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) and  6-2 7-6(3)
                       Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
       1st    won      Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) and    6-1 6-1
                       Max Mirnyi (BLR)
    6  Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    lost     Demi Schuurs (NED) and Matwe  6-3 6-2
                       Middelkoop (NED)
    7  Timea Babos (HUN) and Rohan Bopanna (IND)
       1st    lost     Shuai Zhang (CHN) and John    6-2 6-3
                       Peers (AUS)
    8  Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) and Robert Farah (COL)
       qtr    to play  Abigail Spears (USA) and      (start 11:00)
                       Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
       2nd    won      Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) and   6-0 6-1
                       Nikola Mektic (CRO)
       1st    won      Coco Vandeweghe (USA) and     6-2 5-7 1-0(4)
                       Rajeev Ram (USA)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below