August 30, 2019 / 1:23 AM / 19 days ago

Grand Slam, US Open Men's Doubles Seeds Progress

Aug 30 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, US Open Men's Doubles matches on Thursday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Robert Farah (COL)
       1st    to play  Pablo Cuevas (URU) and Steve  (start 15:00)
                       Johnson (USA)
    2  Lukasz Kubot (POL) and Marcelo Melo (BRA)
       1st    to play  Denys Molchanov (UKR) and     (start 15:00)
                       Artem Sitak (NZL)
    3  Raven Klaasen (RSA) and Michael Venus (NZL)
       1st    to play  Adrian Mannarino (FRA) and    (start 15:00)
                       Gilles Simon (FRA)
    4  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) and Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
       1st    to play  Rohan Bopanna (IND) and       (start 15:00)
                       Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
    5  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Horia Tecau (ROU)
       1st    to play  Jeremy Chardy (FRA) and       (start 15:00)
                       Fabrice Martin (FRA)
    6  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Bruno Soares (BRA)
       1st    to play  Christian Garin (CHI) and     (start 15:00)
                       Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
    7  Bob Bryan (USA) and Mike Bryan (USA)
       1st    to play  Hubert Hurkacz (POL) and      (start 15:00)
                       Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
    8  Marcel Granollers (ESP) and Federico Zeballos (BOL)
       2nd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Sander Gille (BEL) and Joran  7-6(2) 7-5
                       Vliegen (BEL)
    9  Nikola Mektic (CRO) and Franko Skugor (CRO)
       1st    to play  John-Patrick Smith (AUS) and  (start 15:00)
                       Jordan Thompson (AUS)
   10  Rajeev Ram (USA) and Joe Salisbury (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Ryan Harrison (USA) and Sam   6-4 6-2
                       Querrey (USA)
   11  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Filip Polasek (SVK)
       1st    to play  Jack Sock (USA) and Jackson   (start 01:30)
                       Withrow (USA)
   12  Kevin Krawietz (GER) and Andreas Mies (GER)
       1st    to play  Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) and   (start 00:10)
                       Dominic Inglot (GBR)
   13  Tommy Haas (GER) and Wesley Koolhof (NED)
       2nd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Roman Jebavy (CZE) and Matwe  6-4 6-4
                       Middelkoop (NED)
   14  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and John Peers (AUS)
       2nd    to play  Leonardo Mayer (ARG) and      (start 15:00)
                       Joao Sousa (POR)
       1st    won      Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) and   5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
                       Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
   15  Jamie Murray (GBR) and Neal Skupski (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Robert Galloway (USA) and     6-3 6-2
                       Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below