July 5, 2018 / 1:24 AM / 3 months ago

Grand Slam, Wimbledon Mixed Doubles Seeds Progress

Jul 5 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, Wimbledon Mixed Doubles matches on Wednesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Bruno Soares (BRA) and Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Latisha Chan (TPE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Demi Schuurs (NED)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Nikola Mektic (CRO) and Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) and Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Robert Farah (COL) and Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Rajeev Ram (USA) and Andreja Klepac (SLO)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Michael Venus (NZL) and Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Abigail Spears (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Alexander Peya (AUT) and Nicole Melichar (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Matwe Middelkoop (NED) and Johanna Larsson (SWE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Max Mirnyi (BLR) and Kveta Peschke (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Ben McLachlan (JPN) and Eri Hozumi (JPN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) and Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and Heather Watson (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below