July 7, 2018 / 12:13 AM / 3 months ago

Grand Slam, Wimbledon Mixed Doubles Seeds Progress

Jul 7 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, Wimbledon Mixed Doubles matches on Friday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Mate Pavic (CRO) and Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
       2nd    to play  Artem Sitak (NZL) and         (start 11:00)
                       Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Bruno Soares (BRA) and Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
       2nd    to play  John Peers (AUS) and Shuai    (start 11:00)
                       Zhang (CHN)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Ivan Dodig (CRO) and Latisha Chan (TPE)
       2nd    to play  Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)    (start 17:00)
                       and Arantxa Parra Santonja
                       (ESP)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) and Demi Schuurs (NED)
       2nd    to play  James Cerretani (USA) and     (start 15:00)
                       Renata Voracova (CZE)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Nikola Mektic (CRO) and Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
       2nd    to play  Fabrice Martin (FRA) and      (start 11:00)
                       Raluca Olaru (ROU)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) and Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Nicolas Mahut (FRA) and       (start 11:00)
                       Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Robert Farah (COL) and Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Rajeev Ram (USA) and Andreja Klepac (SLO)
       2nd    to play  Robin Haase (NED) and         (start 11:00)
                       Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Michael Venus (NZL) and Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
       2nd    to play  Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) and   (start 17:30)
                       Arina Rodionova (AUS)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   10  Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) and Abigail Spears (USA)
       2nd    to play  Marcus Daniell (NZL) and      (start 15:30)
                       Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   11  Alexander Peya (AUT) and Nicole Melichar (USA)
       2nd    to play  Ken Skupski (GBR) and Anna    (start 16:00)
                       Smith (GBR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   12  Matwe Middelkoop (NED) and Johanna Larsson (SWE)
       2nd    to play  Neal Skupski (GBR) and Naomi  (start 16:00)
                       Broady (GBR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   13  Max Mirnyi (BLR) and Kveta Peschke (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Jay Clarke (GBR) and Harriet  (start 11:00)
                       Dart (GBR)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   14  Ben McLachlan (JPN) and Eri Hozumi (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Mike Bryan (USA) and          (start 11:00)
                       Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   15  Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) and Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Jack Sock (USA) and Sloane    (start 17:00)
                       Stephens (USA)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
   16  Henri Kontinen (FIN) and Heather Watson (GBR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 11:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below