April 14, 2019 / 5:57 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 2-WTA International, Bogota (Women) Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Apr 15 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Bogota (Women) Women's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    6  Amanda Anisimova (USA)
       final  won      Astra Sharma (AUS)            4-6 6-4 6-1
       semi   won      Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)     4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
       qtr    won      Maria Camila Osorio Serrano   6-2 1-6 6-3
                       (COL)
       2nd    won      Varvara Lepchenko (USA)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Sabine Lisicki (GER)          4-6 6-3 6-2
    -  Astra Sharma (AUS)
       final  lost     6-Amanda Anisimova (USA)      4-6 6-4 6-1
       semi   won      11-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)    7-5 6-1
       qtr    won      Sara Errani (ITA)             6-1 7-5
       2nd    won      8-Magda Linette (POL)         6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Shelby Rogers (USA)           6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
    -  Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
       semi   lost     6-Amanda Anisimova (USA)      4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
       qtr    won      7-Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)   6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      4-Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)      7-6(3) 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Laura Siegemund (GER)         6-2 7-5
   11  Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
       semi   lost     Astra Sharma (AUS)            7-5 6-1
       qtr    won      5-Tamara Zidansek (SLO)       6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Jasmine Paolini (ITA)         7-6(4) 6-1
       1st    won      Timea Babos (HUN)             6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
    5  Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
       qtr    lost     11-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)    6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Sachia Vickery (USA)          6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Irina Khromacheva (RUS)       4-6 6-1 6-4
    -  Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)
       qtr    lost     6-Amanda Anisimova (USA)      6-2 1-6 6-3
       2nd    won      Kristie Ahn (USA)             6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
       1st    won      Conny Perrin (SUI)            6-4 6-4
    -  Sara Errani (ITA)
       qtr    lost     Astra Sharma (AUS)            6-1 7-5
       2nd    won      Bibiane Schoofs (NED)         6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Irina Bara (ROU)              4-6 6-2 6-3
    7  Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)     6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Ana Bogdan (ROU)              6-4 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Christina McHale (USA)        6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       1st    lost     Kristie Ahn (USA)             2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
    4  Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
       2nd    lost     Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)     7-6(3) 7-6(6)
       1st    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     6-2 6-4
    5  Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
       qtr    lost     11-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)    6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Sachia Vickery (USA)          6-2 6-0
       1st    won      Irina Khromacheva (RUS)       4-6 6-1 6-4
    6  Amanda Anisimova (USA)
       final  won      Astra Sharma (AUS)            4-6 6-4 6-1
       semi   won      Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)     4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
       qtr    won      Maria Camila Osorio Serrano   6-2 1-6 6-3
                       (COL)
       2nd    won      Varvara Lepchenko (USA)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Sabine Lisicki (GER)          4-6 6-3 6-2
    7  Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
       qtr    lost     Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)     6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
       2nd    won      Ana Bogdan (ROU)              6-4 4-6 6-4
       1st    won      Christina McHale (USA)        6-4 6-4
    8  Magda Linette (POL)
       2nd    lost     Astra Sharma (AUS)            6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Aliona Bolsova (ESP)          2-6 7-6(5) 6-0
   11  Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
       semi   lost     Astra Sharma (AUS)            7-5 6-1
       qtr    won      5-Tamara Zidansek (SLO)       6-4 6-2
       2nd    won      Jasmine Paolini (ITA)         7-6(4) 6-1
       1st    won      Timea Babos (HUN)             6-7(7) 6-4 6-1
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below