July 27, 2018 / 4:08 PM / 17 days ago

UPDATE 2-WTA International, Nanchang Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Nanchang Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    2  Qiang Wang (CHN)
       qtr    won      Fangzhou Liu (CHN)            6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      Sabina Sharipova (UZB)        6-4 3-6 6-2
       1st    won      Ankita Raina (IND)            6-2 6-1
    -  Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
       qtr    lost     2-Qiang Wang (CHN)            6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      8-Xinyun Han (CHN)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)           7-5 6-3
    3  Magda Linette (POL)
       qtr    won      En-Shuo Liang (TPE)           6-3 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Eri Hozumi (JPN)              6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Su Jeong Jang (KOR)           6-4 6-0
    -  En-Shuo Liang (TPE)
       qtr    lost     3-Magda Linette (POL)         6-3 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)      6-1 6-2
       1st    won      Wushuang Zheng (CHN)          6-3 6-3
    6  Saisai Zheng (CHN)
       qtr    won      Fang Ying Xun (CHN)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Karman Thandi (IND)           6-4 6-0
       1st    won      Miyu Kato (JPN)               6-3 6-0
    -  Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
       qtr    lost     6-Saisai Zheng (CHN)          6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)            6-4 7-5
       1st    won      Momoko Kobori                 7-6(3) 6-0
    -  Lin Zhu (CHN)
       qtr    won      1-Shuai Zhang (CHN)           7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Tereza Martincova (CZE)       6-2 6-3
       1st    won      7-Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)        6-2 6-3
    1  Shuai Zhang (CHN)
       qtr    lost     Lin Zhu (CHN)                 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)     6-4 6-1
       1st    won      Sabine Lisicki (GER)          7-6(0) 6-3
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Shuai Zhang (CHN)
       qtr    lost     Lin Zhu (CHN)                 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)     6-4 6-1
       1st    won      Sabine Lisicki (GER)          7-6(0) 6-3
    2  Qiang Wang (CHN)
       semi   to play  3-Magda Linette (POL)         (start 09:00)
       qtr    won      Fangzhou Liu (CHN)            6-3 6-0
       2nd    won      Sabina Sharipova (UZB)        6-4 3-6 6-2
       1st    won      Ankita Raina (IND)            6-2 6-1
    3  Magda Linette (POL)
       semi   to play  2-Qiang Wang (CHN)            (start 09:00)
       qtr    won      En-Shuo Liang (TPE)           6-3 4-6 6-2
       2nd    won      Eri Hozumi (JPN)              6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Su Jeong Jang (KOR)           6-4 6-0
    4  Kurumi Nara (JPN)
       1st    lost     Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)            3-6 6-2 6-4
    5  Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
       1st    lost     Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)      4-6 6-4 3-1 (Retired)
    6  Saisai Zheng (CHN)
       semi   to play  Lin Zhu (CHN)                 (start 11:00)
       qtr    won      Fang Ying Xun (CHN)           6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Karman Thandi (IND)           6-4 6-0
       1st    won      Miyu Kato (JPN)               6-3 6-0
    7  Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
       1st    lost     Lin Zhu (CHN)                 6-2 6-3
    8  Xinyun Han (CHN)
       2nd    lost     Fangzhou Liu (CHN)            6-3 6-3
       1st    won      Junri Namigata (JPN)          6-4 6-0
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below