April 14, 2018 / 10:57 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 3-WTA International, Bogota Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Apr 15 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Bogota Women's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    5  Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
       semi   won      Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)        6-1 6-2
       qtr    won      3-Johanna Larsson (SWE)       6-1 6-3
       2nd    won      Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)     6-0 6-1
       1st    won      Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)      6-2 7-6(3)
    -  Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
       semi   lost     5-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)     6-1 6-2
       qtr    won      2-Magda Linette (POL)         6-3 3-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Elitsa Kostova (BUL)          6-2 6-2
       1st    won      6-Alison Riske (USA)          6-2 6-2
    -  Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
       semi   won      7-Ana Bogdan (ROU)            6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Emiliana Arango (COL)         6-1 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Renata Zarazua (MEX)          6-1 6-4
       1st    won      Irina Falconi (USA)           7-5 0-6 6-1
    7  Ana Bogdan (ROU)
       semi   lost     Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)        6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Daniela Seguel (CHI)          6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Anna Blinkova (RUS)           1-6 7-6(8) 6-4
       1st    won      Mariana Duque Marino (COL)    6-1 7-6(2)
    3  Johanna Larsson (SWE)
       qtr    lost     5-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)     6-1 6-3
       2nd    won      Valentini Grammatikopoulou    4-6 6-4 6-4
                       (GRE)
       1st    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     7-6(4) 6-1
    -  Daniela Seguel (CHI)
       qtr    lost     7-Ana Bogdan (ROU)            6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      1-Tatjana Maria (GER)         6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Nicole Gibbs (USA)            6-2 6-2
    -  Emiliana Arango (COL)
       qtr    lost     Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)        6-1 1-0 (Retired)
       2nd    won      Jasmine Paolini (ITA)         7-6(0) 6-1
       1st    won      4-Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)  6-0 2-6 6-4
    2  Magda Linette (POL)
       qtr    lost     Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)        6-3 3-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)   6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)         6-3 7-5
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Tatjana Maria (GER)
       2nd    lost     Daniela Seguel (CHI)          6-3 6-1
       1st    won      Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP)   6-3 6-2
    2  Magda Linette (POL)
       qtr    lost     Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)        6-3 3-6 6-1
       2nd    won      Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)   6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)         6-3 7-5
    3  Johanna Larsson (SWE)
       qtr    lost     5-Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)     6-1 6-3
       2nd    won      Valentini Grammatikopoulou    4-6 6-4 6-4
                       (GRE)
       1st    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     7-6(4) 6-1
    4  Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
       1st    lost     Emiliana Arango (COL)         6-0 2-6 6-4
    5  Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
       final  to play  Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)        (start 17:00)
       semi   won      Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)        6-1 6-2
       qtr    won      3-Johanna Larsson (SWE)       6-1 6-3
       2nd    won      Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)     6-0 6-1
       1st    won      Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)      6-2 7-6(3)
    6  Alison Riske (USA)
       1st    lost     Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)        6-2 6-2
    7  Ana Bogdan (ROU)
       semi   lost     Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)        6-3 6-2
       qtr    won      Daniela Seguel (CHI)          6-1 6-1
       2nd    won      Anna Blinkova (RUS)           1-6 7-6(8) 6-4
       1st    won      Mariana Duque Marino (COL)    6-1 7-6(2)
    8  Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
       1st    lost     Renata Zarazua (MEX)          1-6 6-4 7-6(8)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below