July 27, 2018 / 1:38 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 3-WTA International, Moscow (Women) Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Jul 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Moscow (Women) Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    5  Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
       qtr    won      3-Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)         7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Johanna Larsson (SWE)         6-1 6-3
    3  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       qtr    lost     5-Aliaksandra Sasnovich       (Walkover)
                       (BLR)
       2nd    won      Irina Bara (ROU)              6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Pauline Parmentier (FRA)      6-2 3-6 6-4
    -  Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
       qtr    won      Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)    1-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)        6-1 6-1
    -  Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
       qtr    lost     Anastasia Potapova (RUS)      1-6 6-3 6-2
       2nd    won      Varvara Flink (RUS)           7-6(2) 6-3
       1st    won      Danka Kovinic (MNE)           6-2 7-5
    -  Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
       qtr    won      Laura Siegemund (GER)         6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      2-Daria Kasatkina (RUS)       6-4 2-6 6-4
       1st    won      Antonia Lottner (GER)         6-3 6-1
    -  Laura Siegemund (GER)
       qtr    lost     Tamara Zidansek (SLO)         6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)        6-0 6-3
       1st    won      7-Alize Cornet (FRA)          4-6 6-2 6-3
    -  Olga Danilovic (SRB)
       qtr    won      1-Julia Goerges (GER)         6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      8-Kaia Kanepi (EST)           7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won      Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)        6-2 6-4
    1  Julia Goerges (GER)
       qtr    lost     Olga Danilovic (SRB)          6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)   6-2 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)        6-1 6-0
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Julia Goerges (GER)
       qtr    lost     Olga Danilovic (SRB)          6-3 6-3
       2nd    won      Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)   6-2 7-6(2)
       1st    won      Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)        6-1 6-0
    2  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Tamara Zidansek (SLO)         6-4 2-6 6-4
       1st    won      Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-1 6-1
    3  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       qtr    lost     5-Aliaksandra Sasnovich       (Walkover)
                       (BLR)
       2nd    won      Irina Bara (ROU)              6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
       1st    won      Pauline Parmentier (FRA)      6-2 3-6 6-4
    4  Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
       1st    lost     Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)       6-4 3-6 6-4
    5  Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
       semi   to play  Olga Danilovic (SRB)          (start 12:00)
       qtr    won      3-Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)  (Walkover)
       2nd    won      Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)         7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Johanna Larsson (SWE)         6-1 6-3
    7  Alize Cornet (FRA)
       1st    lost     Laura Siegemund (GER)         4-6 6-2 6-3
    8  Kaia Kanepi (EST)
       2nd    lost     Olga Danilovic (SRB)          7-6(3) 7-5
       1st    won      Vera Zvonareva (RUS)          6-2 6-2
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below