September 27, 2019 / 9:08 AM / 23 days ago

UPDATE 3-WTA International, Tashkent Women's Singles Final Rounds and Seeds Progress

Sep 28 (OPTA) - Final Rounds and Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Tashkent Women's Singles matches on Friday

 .. Final Rounds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    3  Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
       semi   won      5-Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      Pauline Parmentier (FRA)      6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Monica Niculescu (ROU)        6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Liudmilla Samsonova (RUS)     6-0 6-1
    5  Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
       semi   lost     3-Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      1-Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)      6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Katarzyna Kawa (POL)          7-5 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Jasmine Paolini (ITA)         6-4 6-4
    8  Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
       semi   won      Katarina Zavatska (UKR)       6-0 6-3
       qtr    won      Danka Kovinic (MNE)           7-5 5-7 6-1
       2nd    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     3-6 6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Denisa Allertova (CZE)        6-1 6-4
    -  Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
       semi   lost     8-Sorana Cirstea (ROU)        6-0 6-3
       qtr    won      Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         6-0 6-2
       2nd    won      Tereza Martincova (CZE)       6-4 6-4
       1st    won      4-Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)      6-3 5-4 (Retired)
    -  Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
       qtr    lost     3-Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      7-Timea Babos (HUN)           2-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)       6-1 6-2
    1  Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
       qtr    lost     5-Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Greet Minnen (BEL)            5-7 6-3 7-6(7)
       1st    won      Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)    7-6(3) 6-3
    -  Danka Kovinic (MNE)
       qtr    lost     8-Sorana Cirstea (ROU)        7-5 5-7 6-1
       2nd    won      2-Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)   7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Sabina Sharipova (UZB)        6-0 5-7 6-2
    -  Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
       qtr    lost     Katarina Zavatska (UKR)       6-0 6-2
       2nd    won      6-Tatjana Maria (GER)         3-6 7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Harriet Dart (GBR)            6-4 6-4
 ..................................................
 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
       qtr    lost     5-Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Greet Minnen (BEL)            5-7 6-3 7-6(7)
       1st    won      Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)    7-6(3) 6-3
    2  Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
       2nd    lost     Danka Kovinic (MNE)           7-5 6-4
       1st    won      Stefanie Voegele (SUI)        6-4 4-6 6-4
    3  Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
       final  to play  8-Sorana Cirstea (ROU)        (start 08:00)
       semi   won      5-Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)     6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      Pauline Parmentier (FRA)      6-2 6-4
       2nd    won      Monica Niculescu (ROU)        6-2 6-1
       1st    won      Liudmilla Samsonova (RUS)     6-0 6-1
    4  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       1st    lost     Katarina Zavatska (UKR)       6-3 5-4 (Retired)
    5  Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
       semi   lost     3-Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   6-3 7-5
       qtr    won      1-Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)      6-3 6-4
       2nd    won      Katarzyna Kawa (POL)          7-5 3-6 6-4
       1st    won      Jasmine Paolini (ITA)         6-4 6-4
    6  Tatjana Maria (GER)
       2nd    lost     Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)         3-6 7-5 6-2
       1st    won      Olga Govortsova (BLR)         7-6(5) 6-1
    7  Timea Babos (HUN)
       2nd    lost     Pauline Parmentier (FRA)      2-6 6-4 6-3
       1st    won      Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)        6-2 7-5
    8  Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
       final  to play  3-Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)   (start 08:00)
       semi   won      Katarina Zavatska (UKR)       6-0 6-3
       qtr    won      Danka Kovinic (MNE)           7-5 5-7 6-1
       2nd    won      Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)     3-6 6-3 7-5
       1st    won      Denisa Allertova (CZE)        6-1 6-4
    9  Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
       1st    lost     Greet Minnen (BEL)            6-2 6-2
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below