February 13, 2018 / 7:41 PM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 4-WTA Premier, Doha Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Feb 14 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the WTA Premier, Doha Women's Singles matches on Tuesday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       2nd    to play  Carina Witthoeft (GER)        (start 15:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Simona Halep (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)      (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       2nd    to play  Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)     (start 09:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
       3rd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       2nd    won      Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)          6-3 6-4
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Alize Cornet (FRA)            (start 16:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      (start 18:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Caroline Garcia (FRA)
       3rd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       2nd    won      Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)      6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       2nd    to play  Samantha Stosur (AUS)         (start 16:30)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Julia Goerges (GER)
       2nd    to play  Barbora Strycova (CZE)        (start 14:30)
       1st    won      Lucie Safarova (CZE)          6-1 7-5
   10  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       2nd    to play  Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)    (start 14:30)
       1st    won      Bernarda Pera (USA)           7-6(5) 6-1
   11  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Anna Blinkova (RUS)           (start 12:30)
       1st    won      Shuai Peng (CHN)              6-2 6-4
   12  Madison Keys (USA)
       2nd    to play  Catherine Bellis (USA)        (start 12:30)
       1st    won      Qiang Wang (CHN)              6-1 6-4
   13  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Naomi Osaka (JPN)             (start 12:30)
       1st    won      Donna Vekic (CRO)             6-3 6-4
   14  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       2nd    to play  Monica Niculescu (ROU)        (start 16:30)
       1st    won      Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)        6-3 6-1
   15  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       2nd    to play  Sorana Cirstea (ROU)          (start 14:30)
       1st    won      Timea Babos (HUN)             2-6 6-1 6-1
   16  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)     (start 11:00)
       1st    won      Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)        6-0 6-3
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below