June 10, 2018 / 1:23 AM / 3 months ago

WTA International, Nottingham (Women) Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Jun 10 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the WTA International, Nottingham (Women) Women's Singles matches on Saturday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Saisai Zheng (CHN)
       2nd    to play  Ella Taylor (GBR)             (start 12:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)       3-6 6-2 6-1
       quali
       fying
    2  Irina Falconi (USA)
       2nd    to play  Naiktha Bains (AUS)           (start 10:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Freya Christie (GBR)          6-2 6-2
       quali
       fying
    3  Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
       2nd    to play  11-Valeria Savinykh (RUS)     (start 12:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)  6-1 6-1
       quali
       fying
    4  Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
       2nd    to play  9-Katie Swan (GBR)            (start 10:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Ingrid Neel (USA)             6-2 6-3
       quali
       fying
    5  Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
       1st    lost     Tara Moore (GBR)              6-2 6-3
       quali
       fying
    6  Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
       2nd    to play  10-Danielle Lao (USA)         (start 10:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Abigail Spears (USA)          3-6 6-3 6-4
       quali
       fying
    7  Ankita Raina (IND)
       1st    lost     Naiktha Bains (AUS)           6-0 6-4
       quali
       fying
    8  Elena-Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Tara Moore (GBR)              (start 12:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Eden Silva (GBR)              7-6(8) 6-4
       quali
       fying
    9  Katie Swan (GBR)
       2nd    to play  4-Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)   (start 10:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)     4-6 6-3 6-4
       quali
       fying
   10  Danielle Lao (USA)
       2nd    to play  6-Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)        (start 10:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)     6-3 6-2
       quali
       fying
   11  Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
       2nd    to play  3-Lizette Cabrera (AUS)       (start 12:00)
       quali
       fying
       1st    won      Jodie Burrage (GBR)           6-3 7-6(6)
       quali
       fying
   12  Abbie Myers (AUS)
       1st    lost     Ella Taylor (GBR)             4-6 6-1 6-4
       quali
       fying
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below