April 3, 2018 / 1:22 AM / 7 months ago

WTA Premier, Charleston Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Apr 3 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the WTA Premier, Charleston Women's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Garcia (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Varvara Lepchenko (USA)       (start 20:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
       2nd    to play  Christina McHale (USA)        (start 23:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Sloane Stephens (USA)
       2nd    to play  Bernarda Pera (USA)           (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Julia Goerges (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       2nd    to play  Fanny Stollar (HUN)           (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Madison Keys (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Caroline Dolehide (USA)       (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       1st    to play  Sofia Kenin (USA)             (start 14:00)
   10  Naomi Osaka (JPN)
       2nd    to play  Laura Siegemund (GER)         (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Jennifer Brady (USA)          6-4 6-4
   12  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    to play  Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)       (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)    6-4 6-1
   13  Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
       1st    to play  Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP)   (start 16:00)
   14  Alize Cornet (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Polona Hercog (SLO)           (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)     6-1 6-2
   15  Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
       2nd    to play                                (start 14:00)
       1st    won      Vera Lapko (BLR)              6-4 0-0 (Retired)
   16  Elena Vesnina (RUS)
       1st    to play  Madison Brengle (USA)         (start 16:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below