September 23, 2019 / 1:20 AM / 24 days ago

WTA Premier, Wuhan Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Sep 23 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the WTA Premier, Wuhan Women's Singles matches on Sunday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
       2nd    to play  Caroline Garcia (FRA)         (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Simona Halep (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Barbora Strycova (CZE)        (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       2nd    to play  Polona Hercog (SLO)           (start 13:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Kiki Bertens (NED)
       2nd    to play  Bernarda Pera (USA)           (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Belinda Bencic (SUI)
       2nd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Qiang Wang (CHN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
       2nd    to play  Danielle Collins (USA)        (start 15:00)
       1st    won      Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)   6-1 6-2
   10  Sloane Stephens (USA)
       2nd    to play                                (start 02:00)
       1st    won      Shuai Zhang (CHN)             7-5 6-4
   11  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       1st    to play  Monica Puig (PUR)             (start 07:00)
   12  Madison Keys (USA)
       1st    to play  Camila Giorgi (ITA)           (start 07:00)
   13  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       1st    to play  Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)            (start 05:00)
   14  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       1st    to play  Christina McHale (USA)        (start 03:00)
   15  Sofia Kenin (USA)
       1st    to play  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova      (start 11:00)
                       (RUS)
   16  Donna Vekic (CRO)
       1st    to play  Victoria Azarenka (BLR)       (start 03:00)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below