February 13, 2018 / 1:20 AM / 7 months ago

WTA Premier, Doha Women's Singles Seeds Progress

Feb 13 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the WTA Premier, Doha Women's Singles matches on Monday

 .. Seeds ..
 Seed  Round  Rslt     Opponent                      Score
    1  Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
       2nd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    2  Simona Halep (ROU)
       2nd    to play  Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)      (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    3  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
       2nd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    4  Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
       2nd    to play  Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)          (start 14:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    5  Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
       2nd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    6  Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
       2nd    to play  Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)      (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    7  Caroline Garcia (FRA)
       2nd    to play  Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)      (start 18:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    8  Angelique Kerber (GER)
       2nd    to play                                (start 07:00)
       1st    won                                    (Bye)
    9  Julia Goerges (GER)
       1st    to play  Lucie Safarova (CZE)          (start 16:00)
   10  Johanna Konta (GBR)
       1st    to play  Bernarda Pera (USA)           (start 12:30)
   11  Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
       1st    to play  Shuai Peng (CHN)              (start 11:00)
   12  Madison Keys (USA)
       1st    to play  Qiang Wang (CHN)              (start 09:00)
   13  Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
       1st    to play  Donna Vekic (CRO)             (start 12:30)
   14  Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
       1st    to play  Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)        (start 14:30)
   15  Elise Mertens (BEL)
       1st    to play  Timea Babos (HUN)             (start 16:30)
   16  Petra Kvitova (CZE)
       1st    to play  Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)        (start 12:30)
 (Note : all times are GMT)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below